HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

19, VALENTINE ROW, PL17 7DH

Terraced·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,081

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £172,000£190,000
Estimated value: £163,081Last sold (Jul 2021): £133,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PL17 7DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 VALENTINE ROW
PL17 7DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£129,00051£2,529D89%
52 HAZELWOOD ROAD
PL17 7EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00054£3,185D88%
48 HAZELWOOD ROAD
PL17 7EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£186,00050£3,720D84%
4 SALTASH ROAD
PL17 7BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£131,50048£2,740D83%
8 MARTIN SQUARE
PL17 7BH · Terraced
May 2025£92,05760£1,534E82%
1 CHEQUETTS PLACE
PL17 7DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00053£3,585E81%
1 SUNNYSIDE
PL17 8BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00067£2,836E80%
34 HAZELWOOD ROAD
PL17 7EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00048£3,958C79%
2 ROSE COTTAGES
PL17 8BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00052£3,077F79%
MANORCOMBE BUNGALOWS (32) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£46,00067£687E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address