HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

32, BROADMEAD, PL17 7DD

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,352

Median £2,994/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £298,750£405,000
Estimated value: £323,352Last sold (Oct 2015): £228,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL17 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GODOLPHIN PARK
PL17 7TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50090£2,917C84%
57 CORONATION ROAD
PL17 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000104£1,827D84%
6 CARADON CLOSE
PL17 7HF · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00099£3,737C83%
109 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00096£3,125C83%
8 OAKEY ORCHARD
PL17 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00092£4,076C82%
7 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,50079£2,994C82%
108 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 8DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,750109£2,741D81%
23 CORONATION ROAD
PL17 7BX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£216,50092£2,353C81%
2 PASCOE PLACE
PL17 7FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211C81%
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 8DT · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000112£3,616C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address