HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

11, TAVISTOCK ROAD, PL17 7BG

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,114

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £260,000£487,000
Estimated value: £366,114Last sold (Mar 2023): £238,750

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PL17 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TAVISTOCK ROAD
PL17 7BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000142£1,761C92%
4 STOKE TERRACE
PL17 8EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000117£2,308D79%
26 WESTOVER ROAD
PL17 7HD · Detached
Dec 2025£487,000135£3,607D76%
57 CORONATION ROAD
PL17 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000104£1,827D75%
23 LANSDOWNE ROAD
PL17 7HB · Detached
Nov 2025£392,000127£3,087D75%
32 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 7DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,000101£1,782D75%
35 BEECH ROAD
PL17 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00098£2,653B74%
66 LISKEARD ROAD
PL17 7JE · Detached
Oct 2025£254,000123£2,065D74%
LYNFIELD
PL17 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000133£3,383D73%
52 HAZELWOOD ROAD
PL17 7EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00054£3,185D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address