HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

1, TAVISTOCK ROAD, PL17 7BG

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,265

Median £2,211/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £250,000£365,000
Estimated value: £254,265Last sold (Aug 2004): £124,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PL17 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TAVISTOCK ROAD
PL17 7BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000142£1,761C86%
4 STOKE TERRACE
PL17 8EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000117£2,308D85%
57 CORONATION ROAD
PL17 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000104£1,827D81%
32 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 7DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,000101£1,782D81%
35 BEECH ROAD
PL17 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00098£2,653B80%
3 ROSE COTTAGES
PL17 8BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000114£3,202E79%
5 GREENBANK TERRACE
PL17 7BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00082£976D79%
108 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 8DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,750109£2,741D78%
2 PASCOE PLACE
PL17 7FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211C78%
8 PORTHMELLON GARDENS
PL17 7QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00095£1,737D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address