Estimated value
£291,489
Median £3,993/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £287,500£582,000
Estimated value: £291,489Last sold (Dec 2001): £69,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL15 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 STANBURY CLOSE PL15 9TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | D | 91% |
HEORTNESSE PL15 7NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,000 | 82 | £7,098 | D | 85% |
3 BLUEBELL WAY PL15 9JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 64 | £5,039 | C | 85% |
BLACKADON PL15 7TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 65 | £7,231 | D | 84% |
17 MONKS HILL PL15 9PZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £287,500 | 72 | £3,993 | D | 83% |
DOWNICARY CHAPEL STABLE PL15 9RU · Detached | May 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 82% |
BLACKADON PL15 7TN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 65 | £6,692 | D | 81% |
27 HAWKS TOR DRIVE PL15 7QY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | D | 80% |
14 TOR VIEW PL15 7HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £202,500 | 75 | £2,700 | E | 79% |