HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

2, TREVILLIS PARK, PL14 4EF

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,354

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £232,000£320,000
Estimated value: £258,354Last sold (Feb 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL14 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 TREVILLIS PARK
PL14 4EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50091£2,610C85%
5 PRAS GWARTHA
PL14 4FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00081£2,778B85%
30 PENDRAY GARDENS
PL14 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00085£3,435D85%
35 PENHALE MEADOW
PL14 5RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00082£2,805D83%
PENHORS GIPSY LANE
PL14 4HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000113£1,726C83%
60 EASTERN AVENUE
PL14 3TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00088£2,636C82%
18 TREGARTHA WAY
PL14 3TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000101£2,228C82%
9 FARMERS CLOSE
PL14 4SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00071£2,817C82%
13 VALLEY VIEW
PL14 4QH · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00082£3,902C82%
12 JACK BICE CLOSE
PL14 3UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00095£2,579C81%

Dig deeper into this address