HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

39, CATCHFRENCH CRESCENT, PL14 3WP

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,722

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £198,722Last sold (Nov 2019): £138,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL14 3WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 COWLING GARDENS
PL14 3QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,50063£3,452C86%
15 EASTERN AVENUE
PL14 3TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00073£2,055C86%
4 ASHBURY CLOSE
PL14 3TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D85%
JAYSLAND CHURCH STREET SOUTH
PL14 3AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00059£3,390C84%
6 PEPPERS PARK ROAD
PL14 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00055£2,455C84%
22 HERRING CLOSE
PL14 3TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039C84%
17 CARNGLAZE CLOSE
PL14 3WF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00063£3,175C83%
9 FARMERS CLOSE
PL14 4SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00071£2,817C83%
5 PARK FENTON
PL14 3UU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00059£2,966C83%
12 EASTERN AVENUE
PL14 3TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£151,50063£2,405C83%

Dig deeper into this address