HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

2, DOWNS VIEW, PL13 2HD

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,625

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£385,000
Estimated value: £261,625Last sold (Apr 2014): £210,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PL13 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILTON TERRACE
PL13 2LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E88%
WESTWARD WOODLANDS VIEW
PL13 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00089£2,449D86%
6 BRENT WARTHA
PL13 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333E86%
11 BRENT WARTHA
PL13 2RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00093£3,280D85%
4 TREGARRICK
PL13 2SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00080£2,875D82%
67 CAREY PARK
PL13 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081D82%
5 TRENANT ROAD
PL13 1EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00089£2,584D82%
14 ST WINNOLLS PARK
PL13 1DG · Detached
Mar 2026£145,00093£1,559D80%
79 SUNRISING
PL13 1NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616C80%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL
PL13 2HW · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00082£4,695C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address