HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

11, TRELAWNY CLOSE, PL13 2FF

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,295

Median £4,245/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £360,000£575,000
Estimated value: £386,295Last sold (Sept 2019): £334,950

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL13 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRIMROSE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL
PL13 2HW · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00082£4,695C88%
1 TRELAWNY CLOSE
PL13 2FF · Detached
Mar 2025£155,00090£1,722C87%
67 CAREY PARK
PL13 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081D85%
26 PORTBYHAN ROAD
PL13 2QN · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00065£5,538C84%
14 ST WINNOLLS PARK
PL13 1DG · Detached
Mar 2026£145,00093£1,559D83%
2 TREGARRICK WAY
PL13 2NN · Detached
Aug 2025£280,00097£2,887D81%
11 BEACON PARK
PL13 2PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000106£4,245D80%
WEATHER VANE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL
PL13 2HP · Detached
Oct 2025£575,00083£6,928E80%
79 CAREY PARK
PL13 2JP · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00081£3,519E80%
IVY COTTAGE
PL13 1LT · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00083£4,639D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address