Estimated value
£144,536
Median £2,492/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £157,500£245,000
Estimated value: £144,536Last sold (Apr 2018): £100,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near PL1 3FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 (FLAT 37) ROYAL WILLIAM YARD PL1 3GD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 78% |
102C DURNFORD STREET PL1 3QP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 75% |
4 POUND STREET PL1 3RH · Other | Mar 2025 | £157,500 | 71 | £2,218 | C | 75% |
37 WEST HOE ROAD PL1 3BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 74% |
4 (FLAT 18) ROYAL WILLIAM YARD PL1 3GD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 57 | £2,281 | C | 74% |
WESLEY COURT, 1 (FLAT 4) MILLBAY ROAD PL1 3LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | B | 74% |
151 BRITTANY STREET PL1 3FP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £162,000 | 65 | £2,492 | C | 74% |
30 SYLVAN COURT PL1 5PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 73% |
LADY HAMILTON HOUSE, 9 (FLAT 10) NELSON GARDENS PL1 5RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 50 | £2,820 | C | 73% |