Estimated value
£282,054
Median £3,242/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £270,275£312,000
Estimated value: £282,054Last sold (Jul 2015): £191,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near PL1 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 (FLAT 3) CITADEL ROAD PL1 3AU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 86 | £1,802 | C | 88% |
69 FIN STREET PL1 3FF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £257,500 | 100 | £2,575 | B | 87% |
51 FIN STREET PL1 3FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 72 | £4,333 | B | 87% |
CLARENCE, 10 (FLAT 38) ROYAL WILLIAM YARD PL1 3PA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 87% |
2 (FLAT 47) TRINITY STREET PL1 3GG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | B | 84% |
WESLEY COURT, 1 (FLAT 4) MILLBAY ROAD PL1 3LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | B | 83% |
21 RAGLAN GARDENS PL1 4PZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 86 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
44 NEW STREET PL1 2ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | C | 82% |
53 FIN STREET PL1 3FF · Flat | Apr 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | B | 81% |
CLARENCE, 10 (FLAT 44) ROYAL WILLIAM YARD PL1 3PA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £270,275 | 76 | £3,556 | C | 81% |