HouseValuation
Home·PE9·Valuation

69, EMPINGHAM ROAD, PE9 2SU

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,131

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£560,000
Estimated value: £313,131Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE9 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CHATSWORTH ROAD
PE9 2UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00081£2,901C91%
6 COTTESMORE ROAD
PE9 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00098£3,367C90%
7 BIRCH ROAD
PE9 2FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00083£3,157D88%
5 OBAN CLOSE
PE9 2TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£358,00095£3,768C86%
10 CLOVER GARDENS
PE9 2WN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00085£3,059C86%
55 LONSDALE ROAD
PE9 2RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00093£3,387C85%
19 HAMBLETON ROAD
PE9 2RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00088£3,750C84%
COULSON HOUSE WOTHORPE ROAD
PE9 2JR · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333C83%
21 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
PE9 2WL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,00088£3,352C83%
7 HAZEL GROVE
PE9 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00083£3,072C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address