HouseValuation
Home·PE9·Valuation

128, EMPINGHAM ROAD, PE9 2SU

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£520,744

Median £3,829/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £448,000£830,000
Estimated value: £520,744Last sold (Jun 2017): £440,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PE9 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ROMAN BANK
PE9 2SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£830,000147£5,646C86%
64 BANKS CRESCENT
PE9 1FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000121£2,645C86%
6 COTTESMORE ROAD
PE9 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00098£3,367C84%
12 THE BRAMBLES
PE9 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000143£2,273C84%
25 ST GEORGES STREET
PE9 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000120£5,208D84%
5 BELVOIR CLOSE
PE9 2XY · Detached
Jan 2026£448,000117£3,829C83%
58 ROMAN BANK
PE9 2ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000140£4,750D81%
5 PRIORY GARDENS
PE9 2EG · Detached
Nov 2025£715,000142£5,035C81%
23 KESTEVEN ROAD
PE9 1SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000136£2,463C81%
32 KINGSDOWN DRIVE
PE9 2WA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000108£3,194B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address