Estimated value
£507,722
Median £4,658/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £465,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £507,722Last sold (Dec 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near PE9 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ST MARYS STREET PE9 2DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,250,000 | 78 | £16,026 | E | 84% |
52 CONDUIT ROAD PE9 1QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 104 | £3,462 | D | 82% |
1 BOWMAN MEWS PE9 2AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 95 | £4,658 | C | 82% |
26 LONSDALE ROAD PE9 2RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | D | 82% |
1 ADELAIDE STREET PE9 2EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 97 | £4,948 | D | 82% |
25 TINWELL ROAD PE9 2QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £556,000 | 115 | £4,835 | D | 81% |
16 HOLLAND ROAD PE9 1SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | D | 79% |
41 HIGHLANDS WAY PE9 2XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | D | 79% |
11 ALL SAINTS STREET PE9 2PA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 78% |