HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

7, HATFIELD COURT, PE7 8RT

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£274,572

Median £3,156/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £260,000£277,000
Estimated value: £274,572Last sold (Jun 2021): £234,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE7 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CLOVELLY DRIVE
PE7 8PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00079£3,291B88%
36 TORRIDON DRIVE
PE7 8PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00077£3,156B87%
4 CLOVELLY DRIVE
PE7 8PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095B87%
9 BRODIE PLACE
PE7 8QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,00079£3,506B86%
54 LOCKWOOD WAY
PE7 8QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00077£3,377B86%
118 AQUA DRIVE
PE7 8QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00085£3,118B86%
10 VIOLET AVENUE
PE7 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00090£2,667B85%
16 KENTWELL ROAD
PE7 8RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000104£2,644B85%
13 SORREL AVENUE
PE7 2FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00084£2,762B85%
54 ROSEWOOD WAY
PE7 8QZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00079£3,291B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address