Estimated value
£188,727
Median £3,311/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £202,000£219,000
Estimated value: £188,727Last sold (Sept 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PE7 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 HARGATE WAY PE7 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,000 | 49 | £2,878 | C | 89% |
11 ASHWELL CLOSE PE7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 61 | £3,311 | B | 87% |
48 AQUA DRIVE PE7 8QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 52 | £3,904 | B | 85% |
26 BELLMANS ROAD PE7 1TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 61 | £2,508 | C | 84% |
8 LORNAS FIELD PE7 8AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £181,500 | 55 | £3,300 | C | 84% |
19 CLOVELLY DRIVE PE7 8PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £219,000 | 58 | £3,776 | B | 84% |
66 LAKEVIEW WAY PE7 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 83% |
44 LORNAS FIELD PE7 8AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 54 | £3,870 | C | 83% |
3 ASHWELL CLOSE PE7 8PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | B | 83% |