Estimated value
£204,600
Median £3,300/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £202,500£245,000
Estimated value: £204,600Last sold (Sept 2021): £212,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE7 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ASHWELL CLOSE PE7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 61 | £3,311 | B | 87% |
65 MALLORY DRIVE PE7 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 86% |
104 AQUA DRIVE PE7 8QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £202,500 | 67 | £3,022 | B | 85% |
26 BELLMANS ROAD PE7 1TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 61 | £2,508 | C | 84% |
8 LORNAS FIELD PE7 8AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £181,500 | 55 | £3,300 | C | 84% |
19 CLOVELLY DRIVE PE7 8PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £219,000 | 58 | £3,776 | B | 84% |
65 FERNDALE PE7 3ZQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 84% |
44 LORNAS FIELD PE7 8AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 54 | £3,870 | C | 83% |
66 LAKEVIEW WAY PE7 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 83% |