Estimated value
£414,425
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£435,000
Estimated value: £414,425Last sold (Nov 2024): £318,720
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near PE7 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 HALLCROFT ROAD PE7 1JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | B | 85% |
3 BRIAR COURT PE7 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 125 | £3,120 | B | 84% |
3 BEEBYS WAY PE7 8QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £363,000 | 120 | £3,025 | B | 84% |
98 BROADSTONE DRIVE PE7 8QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 147 | £2,959 | B | 83% |
30 TILGATE ROAD PE7 8QT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 127 | £3,307 | B | 83% |
8 BLITHFIELD PE7 8SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,500 | 127 | £3,327 | B | 82% |
19 ROYCE CLOSE PE7 3QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 82% |
10 HOYLAKE DRIVE PE7 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 82% |
7 SORBUS CLOSE PE7 8EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 155 | £2,174 | C | 82% |
100 LAKEVIEW WAY PE7 8DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 156 | £2,756 | B | 82% |