Estimated value
£511,612
Median £3,082/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £525,000£640,000
Estimated value: £511,612Last sold (Sept 2004): £245,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PE7 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MAIN STREET PE7 3LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 177 | £3,616 | C | 92% |
14 ELM CLOSE PE7 3RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 146 | £3,082 | D | 89% |
19 ROYCE CLOSE PE7 3QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | C | 87% |
IVY FARM CONINGTON FEN PE7 3QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 145 | £3,931 | D | 86% |
270 BROADWAY PE7 3NR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 168 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
45 BENTLEY AVENUE PE7 3ZS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 188 | £2,660 | C | 86% |
45 MILL ROAD PE7 3XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | D | 85% |
1 NEEDHAM COURT PE7 3LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 175 | £3,029 | C | 85% |
15 GEORGE ALCOCK WAY PE7 3DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,500 | 142 | £2,891 | C | 85% |