Estimated value
£265,098
Median £2,599/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £275,500£372,000
Estimated value: £265,098Last sold (Dec 2009): £110,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near PE7 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 EAGLE WAY PE7 8GS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | C | 78% |
6 POPPY CLOSE PE7 3FA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,500 | 106 | £2,599 | C | 78% |
14 POPPY CLOSE PE7 3FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 78% |
85 VIOLET WAY PE7 3WE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £146,500 | 68 | £2,154 | C | 77% |
8 RECTORY WAY PE7 3XS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £372,000 | 92 | £4,043 | C | 76% |
FLAT 1 YEW TREE FARM CONINGTON LANE PE7 3QR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | E | 76% |
21 GEORGE ALCOCK WAY PE7 3DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | C | 75% |
7 RAVENSDALE PE7 3XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 75% |
9 CHAPEL STREET PE7 3LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £276,000 | 90 | £3,067 | C | 75% |
523 WEST LAKE AVENUE PE7 8HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address