Estimated value
£327,600
Median £2,800/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £346,500£525,000
Estimated value: £327,600Last sold (Sept 2021): £335,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PE7 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HOYLAKE DRIVE PE7 3BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 85% |
16 NOBLES CLOSE PE7 2BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 126 | £2,579 | C | 85% |
28 BLACK SWAN CRESCENT PE7 8HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | C | 85% |
17 MORRIS CLOSE PE7 1FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 85% |
21 HARVEST CLOSE PE7 3FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 85% |
1 LADY CHARLOTTE ROAD PE7 8AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 122 | £3,586 | C | 84% |
45 MILL ROAD PE7 3XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | D | 83% |
2 PEAKES DRIVE PE7 2JQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £346,500 | 122 | £2,840 | D | 83% |
46 FARROW AVENUE PE7 8HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | C | 83% |