HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

3, MORESBY WAY, PE7 0LY

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,425

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £241,500£268,500
Estimated value: £238,425Last sold (May 2014): £148,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PE7 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KELSEY PLACE
PE7 0NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00073£2,945B91%
26 SHIPTON GROVE
PE7 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250B89%
5 FORBES DRIVE
PE7 0ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,50074£3,264B87%
11 FLINDERS DRIVE
PE7 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00074£3,176B85%
13 SORREL AVENUE
PE7 2FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00084£2,762B85%
35 FORBES DRIVE
PE7 0ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£252,50074£3,412B84%
18 HUDSON GROVE
PE7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00083£2,771C84%
58 MEADOW WALK
PE7 3HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00081£2,716C83%
88 TAYBERRY WAY
PE7 2GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,99578£3,179B83%
40 BROADSTONE DRIVE
PE7 8QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,50072£3,729B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address