Estimated value
£394,272
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £325,000£785,000
Estimated value: £394,272Last sold (Mar 2014): £172,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE6 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 VERDE CLOSE PE6 7GR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | C | 81% |
86 EYEBURY ROAD PE6 7TD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 147 | £2,483 | C | 78% |
5A CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | C | 78% |
47 TOWNING CLOSE PE6 8HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 122 | £2,664 | C | 78% |
2 MONKS DRIVE PE6 7WG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 133 | £2,726 | C | 78% |
ABRAHAMS COTTAGE CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TT · Other | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 142 | £880 | C | 77% |
15 BATH ROAD PE6 7PY · Terraced | May 2025 | £253,700 | 108 | £2,349 | C | 76% |
32 TINTERN RISE PE6 7YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 86 | £2,523 | C | 76% |
5 CHURCH LANE PE6 7DT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £785,000 | 186 | £4,220 | D | 75% |