HouseValuation
Home·PE5·Valuation

2, CARLTON COURT, PE5 7DB

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,013

Median £3,651/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £360,000£900,000
Estimated value: £230,013Last sold (Sept 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE5 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CARLTON COURT
PE5 7DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£255,00057£4,474E75%
4 CARLTON COURT
PE5 7DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2021£245,00055£4,455D73%
3 FARM VIEW
PE5 7BY · Detached
Aug 2025£360,00091£3,956D66%
9 HELPSTON ROAD
PE5 7AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000105£3,571D66%
1 THOROLDS WAY
PE5 7AN · Semi-detached
May 2024£270,00081£3,333C66%
12 THOROLDS WAY
PE5 7AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£300,00088£3,409D65%
THE COACH HOUSE SPLASH LANE
PE5 7BD · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000171£3,216D64%
33 MAFFIT ROAD
PE5 7AG · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£303,00083£3,651D63%
39 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
PE5 7AX · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143C63%
5 ANDREW CLOSE
PE5 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£597,500166£3,599C63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address