Estimated value
£120,484
Median £2,317/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £128,000£184,000
Estimated value: £120,484Last sold (Aug 2007): £77,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near PE4 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 DERWENT DRIVE PE4 7YT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | D | 85% |
90 CHADBURN PE4 7DH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £128,000 | 58 | £2,207 | B | 84% |
8 WATT CLOSE PE4 7XF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £96,000 | 54 | £1,778 | C | 80% |
MARHOLM COURT (FLAT 4) MARHOLM ROAD PE4 6WU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 45 | £2,000 | C | 78% |
20 AVON COURT PE4 7YU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 41 | £2,317 | C | 76% |
19 CHILTERN RISE PE4 7TB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £116,000 | 63 | £1,841 | C | 75% |
50 SQUIRES GATE PE4 7BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 45 | £3,722 | C | 74% |
82 SWALE AVENUE PE4 7GT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 74% |
97 CONISTON ROAD PE4 7GU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £184,000 | 53 | £3,472 | C | 74% |
92 CALDBECK CLOSE PE4 7NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 73% |