HouseValuation
Home·PE37·Valuation

2, SCHOOL ROAD, PE37 8HT

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,150

Median £2,555/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £332,150Last sold (Aug 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PE37 8HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SANDRINGHAM WAY
PE37 8BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000114£1,842C84%
FIRBROOK HOUGHTON LANE
PE37 8LF · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000118£3,178E81%
7 WOLFERTON DRIVE
PE37 7RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000122£3,197C80%
72A LONDON STREET
PE37 7DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000147£1,803D80%
30 HALE ROAD
PE37 8EY · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000147£2,415C80%
44 HOUGHTON LANE
PE37 8LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00098£2,908C79%
7 HILLVIEW
PE37 8LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£350,000137£2,555D78%
2 HALE ROAD
PE37 8EY · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020D78%
39 KING STREET
PE37 7BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000146£2,226C77%
11 SWAFFHAM ROAD
PE37 8AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00094£2,872D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address