Estimated value
£325,320
Median £2,711/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £342,000£385,000
Estimated value: £325,320Last sold (Apr 2024): £143,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PE34 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CHURCH ROAD PE34 3QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 137 | £2,701 | D | 89% |
8 BLUEBELL WALK PE34 3FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 135 | £2,389 | D | 89% |
66 SLUICE ROAD PE34 3EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 120 | £2,983 | D | 89% |
1 MAYFLOWER CLOSE PE34 3FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 126 | £1,746 | D | 88% |
22 LOW ROAD PE34 3PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £283,500 | 116 | £2,444 | D | 86% |
MEADOW END CUCKOO ROAD PE34 3NY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 83% |
14 LOVELL WAY PE34 4WG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 125 | £3,040 | E | 82% |
63 ST JOHNS ROAD PE34 4QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 107 | £2,430 | D | 82% |
SUMMERHAYES THE CAUSEWAY PE34 3PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 142 | £2,711 | D | 82% |