HouseValuation
Home·PE32·Valuation

2, FAKENHAM ROAD, PE32 2PH

Detached·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£412,206

Median £2,987/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £370,000£550,000
Estimated value: £412,206Last sold (Jun 2007): £290,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PE32 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEEP DALE HOUSE HIGH STREET
PE32 2PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000126£2,976E87%
MEADOW VIEW MASSINGHAM ROAD
PE32 2ST · Detached
Nov 2025£352,500118£2,987E87%
WELLINGTON HOUSE BACK LANE
PE32 2AR · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793D86%
HOLLY COTTAGES THE STREET
PE32 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000125£2,960E86%
20 LOW ROAD
PE32 1AE · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000120£3,833F82%
5 HAWTHORN ROAD
PE32 1UW · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000133£2,444E82%
SHADBROOK HOUSE SOUTH ACRE ROAD
PE32 2EH · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000116£3,879E82%
74 WESTFIELDS
PE32 1SY · Detached
Feb 2026£287,500118£2,436D82%
20 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318D81%
ERPINGHAM THE STREET
PE32 2NF · Detached
Mar 2025£310,000141£2,199E81%

Dig deeper into this address