HouseValuation
Home·PE32·Valuation

5, SYDNEY DYE COURT, PE32 2EE

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,297

Median £2,987/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £375,000£550,000
Estimated value: £391,297Last sold (Dec 2016): £245,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE32 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318D90%
WELLINGTON HOUSE BACK LANE
PE32 2AR · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793D89%
SHADBROOK HOUSE SOUTH ACRE ROAD
PE32 2EH · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000116£3,879E85%
74 WESTFIELDS
PE32 1SY · Detached
Feb 2026£287,500118£2,436D85%
DEEP DALE HOUSE HIGH STREET
PE32 2PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000126£2,976E84%
MEADOW VIEW MASSINGHAM ROAD
PE32 2ST · Detached
Nov 2025£352,500118£2,987E84%
HOLLY COTTAGES THE STREET
PE32 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000125£2,960E83%
GREENFIELDS, 21 STATION ROAD
PE32 1EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000115£4,217D83%
PENTNEY LAKES (33) COMMON ROAD
PE32 1LE · Detached
Dec 2025£190,000116£1,638D82%
THE OAK DUNHAM ROAD
PE32 2DD · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000130£2,923C81%