Estimated value
£116,846
Median £3,158/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £116,846Last sold (Aug 2018): £75,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PE30 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WALLACE CLOSE PE30 4GD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 42 | £3,452 | E | 86% |
126 ELVINGTON PE30 4UX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 38 | £3,158 | D | 85% |
16 WEEDON WAY PE30 4YY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 55 | £3,236 | D | 79% |
5 UNION LANE PE30 1XA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 34 | £5,441 | D | 77% |
7 INGLEBY CLOSE PE30 4QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | D | 74% |
30 KING JOHN AVENUE PE30 4QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 87 | £2,517 | D | 72% |
35 RAILWAY ROAD PE30 1NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 44 | £1,545 | D | 72% |
4 BARRETT CLOSE PE30 4UQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £47,000 | 41 | £1,146 | D | 72% |
20 QUEEN MARY ROAD PE30 4PZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 71% |