Estimated value
£259,320
Median £2,161/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £230,000£385,000
Estimated value: £259,320Last sold (Dec 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PE3 9XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 TIRRINGTON PE3 9XS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 123 | £1,870 | C | 85% |
106 DRAYTON PE3 9XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 84% |
12 KING HENRY CHASE PE3 9XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 83% |
32 CLEATHAM PE3 9XF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 96 | £2,156 | C | 82% |
115 DRAYTON PE3 9XW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | C | 81% |
6 MORPETH ROAD PE3 9PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | C | 81% |
45 WATERFIELD CLOSE PE3 6AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 128 | £3,008 | B | 80% |
102 BROOKFURLONG PE3 7LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 118 | £2,161 | C | 80% |
138 WATERGALL PE3 8NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | C | 80% |