HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

6, JUBILEE AVENUE, PE28 2RT

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£421,476

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£445,000
Estimated value: £421,476Last sold (Mar 2025): £317,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PE28 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOOLLEY ROAD
PE28 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000115£3,391E86%
4 TOLLFIELD
PE28 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333E84%
2 TOLLFIELD
PE28 0HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269E83%
22 MILLER WAY
PE28 4RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000119£3,193D83%
46 MANOR LANE
PE28 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000115£2,826D82%
10 MANDEVILLE ROAD
PE28 4SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000125£3,000D82%
24 HIGH STREET
PE28 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000121£2,603D82%
12 OAKLANDS AVENUE
PE28 2QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,000135£2,519D81%
7 ABBOTS CLOSE
PE28 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708C79%
SYCAMORE TREE COTTAGE LOOP ROAD
PE28 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000139£3,201C79%

Dig deeper into this address