Estimated value
£352,203
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £335,000£500,000
Estimated value: £352,203Last sold (Apr 2021): £285,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE26 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16A HIGH STREET PE26 2QE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 121 | £4,132 | C | 88% |
11 CHANDLERS WAY PE26 2UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 115 | £2,522 | D | 87% |
269 UGG MERE COURT ROAD PE26 2RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | D | 86% |
4 GROVE WAY PE26 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | C | 86% |
15 GREENWOOD CLOSE PE26 2NZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | C | 86% |
26 GROVE WAY PE26 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 109 | £2,982 | C | 86% |
281 UGG MERE COURT ROAD PE26 2RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 123 | £2,907 | D | 85% |
5 OAK WAY PE26 2TH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | C | 84% |
17 BENTLEY CLOSE PE26 2QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 83% |