HouseValuation
Home·PE23·Valuation

3, PE23 5NQ

House·244·EPC C
Estimated value
£585,844

Median £2,401/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £520,000£949,000
Estimated value: £585,844

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PE23 5NQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 QUEEN STREET
PE23 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,000218£908E72%
138 MAIN ROAD
PE23 5NQ · Detached
May 2024£595,000244£2,439C69%
HARRATON LODGE MILNERS LANE
PE23 5LX · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000190£2,289C68%
SOUTHWOLD HOUSE DEEP LANE
PE23 4LZ · Detached
Jul 2025£642,500239£2,688C66%
15 QUEEN STREET
PE23 5JE · Terraced
Jul 2025£152,500218£700E66%
KINGSWOOD MAIN ROAD
PE23 5NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£949,000364£2,607B64%
MIDFIELD, 2 STATION ROAD
PE23 5PB · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000177£2,401D64%
4 HUNDLEBY ROAD
PE23 5LP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000 - - - 63%
BOOTHBY LODGE
PE23 5SW · Detached
Nov 2024£475,000218£2,179D63%
2 CHAPEL LANE
PE23 5AL · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000186£2,796D62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address