HouseValuation
Home·PE22·Valuation

2, BANKS CLOSE, PE22 7BF

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,209

Median £2,497/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,458Median £250,000£390,000
Estimated value: £242,209Last sold (Jun 2024): £242,245

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PE22 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHURCH RISE
PE22 7RR · Detached
Dec 2025£126,00088£1,432D85%
7 SEA LANE
PE22 0EY · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000107£1,869C85%
ASHBERRY LODGE, 42 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000107£3,645C84%
53 AMOS WAY
PE22 0SU · Detached
Dec 2025£258,000107£2,411C83%
GARSDALE, 45 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00091£3,352D83%
14 ROSS ANCELL WAY
PE22 7AU · Detached
May 2025£242,24597£2,497C82%
29 ROSS ANCELL WAY
PE22 7AU · Detached
May 2025£89,45899£904C82%
SUNSET COTTAGE CANISTER LANE
PE22 7HD · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000123£2,073D81%
32 BUTTERWICK GARDENS
PE22 0FA · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00086£2,907B81%
34 BUTTERWICK GARDENS
PE22 0FA · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00086£2,907B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address