Estimated value
£425,971
Median £2,821/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £407,500£475,000
Estimated value: £425,971Last sold (Mar 2022): £420,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PE2 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HANSEL CLOSE PE2 9SR · Detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 162 | £2,469 | C | 88% |
17 FOSTER ROAD PE2 9RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 164 | £2,415 | C | 86% |
12 CRABAPPLE GREEN PE2 6YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | C | 85% |
47 BELTON ROAD PE2 8UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 129 | £2,597 | C | 85% |
11 PONSONBY DRIVE PE2 9RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 180 | £2,639 | C | 84% |
38 RIVERSIDE MEAD PE2 8JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 137 | £2,974 | C | 83% |
4 BAILEY WAY PE2 9SE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 146 | £2,808 | C | 82% |
9 DRAKE AVENUE PE2 9FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 124 | £3,185 | B | 81% |
3 EARLSWOOD PE2 5UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 132 | £3,485 | C | 81% |