HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

58, WHARF ROAD, PE2 9PS

Other·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,985

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £205,000£230,000
Estimated value: £194,985Last sold (Jun 2023): £175,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PE2 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BAYSTON COURT
PE2 9SF · Other
Aug 2025£143,00058£2,466C84%
47 SHERWOOD AVENUE
PE2 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00065£3,231C75%
15 WYE VALLEY ROAD
PE2 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00063£3,095C74%
4 TEMPESTES WAY
PE2 8FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214C74%
97 CUBITT WAY
PE2 9NF · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00065£1,769C73%
23 BALINTORE RISE
PE2 6SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661C73%
2 FELIX CLOSE
PE2 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,50062£3,073C73%
4A WOOTTON AVENUE
PE2 9EF · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00080£2,875C73%
27 LESSINGHAM
PE2 5TP · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00060£2,667C72%
58 WALGRAVE
PE2 5NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address