HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

51, WHARF ROAD, PE2 9PS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,560

Median £2,584/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £220,000£248,000
Estimated value: £232,560Last sold (Nov 2019): £206,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PE2 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 SAXONBURY WAY
PE2 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316C87%
25 NEW ROAD
PE2 9HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00089£2,584D87%
178 HINCHCLIFFE
PE2 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00092£1,522D85%
29 SILVER STREET
PE2 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00087£1,862D84%
77 WEATHERTHORN
PE2 5ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00084£2,917D84%
16 IRIS DRIVE
PE2 9SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00089£2,730C84%
150 PALMERSTON ROAD
PE2 9DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000101£2,178D84%
46 AYRES DRIVE
PE2 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00082£3,024D84%
35 HAVELOCK DRIVE
PE2 8NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00077£2,805D84%
56 THE DELL
PE2 9QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00087£2,126C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address