HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

4, COLTSFOOT DRIVE, PE2 9JS

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,728

Median £3,661/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£222,500
Estimated value: £175,728Last sold (Jan 2023): £202,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PE2 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BRANCEPETH PLACE
PE2 9QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00051£3,098C84%
60 FARRIERS COURT
PE2 7DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C81%
53 LINNET
PE2 6XY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00049£3,980D80%
13 KINNEARS WALK
PE2 5FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00055£2,873D79%
42 LAWSON AVENUE
PE2 8PN · Detached
Jan 2026£177,00046£3,848D78%
30 FIELDFARE DRIVE
PE2 8SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00053£3,868C78%
14 GLEMSFORD RISE
PE2 7ZD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50055£4,045C78%
82 ALBANY WALK
PE2 9JW · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,00042£2,857D78%
23 BALINTORE RISE
PE2 6SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661C76%
39 FARRIERS COURT
PE2 7DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00055£3,455C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address