HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

8, ST MARGARETS ROAD, PE2 9EA

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£202,720

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £202,720Last sold (Feb 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PE2 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PEAKE CLOSE
PE2 9JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00088£2,159E86%
204 BELSIZE AVENUE
PE2 9HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00071£2,085E84%
25 NEW ROAD
PE2 9HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00089£2,584D84%
13 PEAKE CLOSE
PE2 9JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00074£2,973E83%
20 BREWSTER AVENUE
PE2 9PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188D83%
55 WOOTTON AVENUE
PE2 9EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00073£2,534E83%
178 HINCHCLIFFE
PE2 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00092£1,522D82%
180 HIGH STREET
PE2 9DX · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00086£2,907E82%
33 THE DELL
PE2 9QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00080£2,188E82%
57 NEW ROAD
PE2 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,50081£1,772E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address