HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

29, REGAL PLACE, PE2 9AP

Flat·45·EPC B
Estimated value
£120,420

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £136,500£220,000
Estimated value: £120,420Last sold (Feb 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near PE2 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 LINNET
PE2 6XY · Flat
Mar 2026£176,50049£3,602A83%
77 FLAMBOROUGH CLOSE
PE2 9LP · Flat
Jul 2025£136,50051£2,676C81%
3 REGAL PLACE
PE2 9AP · Flat
Jul 2025£135,00057£2,368C80%
95 ALBANY WALK
PE2 9JW · Flat
Oct 2025£74,00055£1,345B80%
262 CONEYGREE ROAD
PE2 8LR · Flat
Jan 2026£112,50047£2,394D78%
53 FELLOWES ROAD
PE2 8DS · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00054£2,130B78%
KITSON HOUSE (319) EAST STATION ROAD
PE2 8UB · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00055£4,000B76%
25 LAVENHAM COURT
PE2 7ZF · Flat
Nov 2025£103,00041£2,512D76%
KITSON HOUSE (105) EAST STATION ROAD
PE2 8UB · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00055£3,182B76%
AVONSIDE HOUSE (617) EAST STATION ROAD
PE2 8UA · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00056£3,929B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address