HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

76, PORTCHESTER CLOSE, PE2 8UP

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,320

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£245,000
Estimated value: £216,320Last sold (Dec 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE2 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FELIX CLOSE
PE2 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,50062£3,073C90%
8 KNIGHTS MEWS
PE2 8SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356C87%
137 APOLLO AVENUE
PE2 8GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£193,00058£3,328C86%
23 BALINTORE RISE
PE2 6SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661C85%
10 LUNA WAY
PE2 8GT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00073£3,356C85%
4 TEMPESTES WAY
PE2 8FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214C85%
24 WALGRAVE
PE2 5NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00069£3,043C84%
44 STAGSHAW DRIVE
PE2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00069£2,681C84%
28 ST GEORGE AVENUE
PE2 8QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875C84%
10 PENELOPE GROVE
PE2 8XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00069£3,478B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address