HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

31, PORTCHESTER CLOSE, PE2 8UP

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,792

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £223,792Last sold (Jul 2019): £214,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PE2 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ST GEORGE AVENUE
PE2 8QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875C90%
2 FELIX CLOSE
PE2 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,50062£3,073C90%
8 KNIGHTS MEWS
PE2 8SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356C87%
75 PORTCHESTER CLOSE
PE2 8UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00081£3,210C86%
35 HAVELOCK DRIVE
PE2 8NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00077£2,805D86%
10 LUNA WAY
PE2 8GT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00073£3,356C85%
262 HAWKSBILL WAY
PE2 8NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00092£3,152C85%
4 TEMPESTES WAY
PE2 8FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214C85%
24 WALGRAVE
PE2 5NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00069£3,043C84%
44 STAGSHAW DRIVE
PE2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00069£2,681C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address