Estimated value
£156,600
Median £3,132/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £158,500£197,000
Estimated value: £156,600Last sold (Oct 2022): £182,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PE2 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 TURNSTONE WAY PE2 8SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 53 | £3,132 | C | 87% |
13 KINNEARS WALK PE2 5FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 55 | £2,873 | D | 85% |
36 FIELDFARE DRIVE PE2 8SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 54 | £3,648 | C | 85% |
33 TURNSTONE WAY PE2 8SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 83% |
36 ORFEUS DRIVE PE2 8FZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | B | 83% |
4 HADRIANS COURT PE2 8NJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £154,000 | 56 | £2,750 | C | 82% |
11 LANSDOWNE WALK PE2 7GD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 53 | £2,792 | D | 81% |
15 OSPREY PE2 5FW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | D | 80% |
2 ELSTONE PE2 5JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £158,500 | 51 | £3,108 | D | 80% |