Estimated value
£140,940
Median £3,132/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £158,500£197,000
Estimated value: £140,940Last sold (Dec 2021): £233,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PE2 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ORFEUS DRIVE PE2 8FZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | B | 83% |
31 TURNSTONE WAY PE2 8SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 53 | £3,132 | C | 81% |
15 OSPREY PE2 5FW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | D | 80% |
2 ELSTONE PE2 5JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £158,500 | 51 | £3,108 | D | 80% |
13 KINNEARS WALK PE2 5FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 55 | £2,873 | D | 79% |
36 FIELDFARE DRIVE PE2 8SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 54 | £3,648 | C | 79% |
28 LAVENHAM COURT PE2 7ZF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £102,000 | 40 | £2,550 | D | 79% |
82 ALBANY WALK PE2 9JW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 42 | £2,857 | D | 79% |
15 OSPREY PE2 5FW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 47 | £2,340 | D | 79% |