Estimated value
£198,198
Median £2,178/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £198,198Last sold (Oct 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PE2 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DUKE STREET PE2 8EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £206,000 | 83 | £2,482 | D | 91% |
60 QUEENS ROAD PE2 8BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 96 | £2,052 | D | 91% |
37 DUKE STREET PE2 8EB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 90% |
3 STUKELEY CLOSE PE2 8PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | C | 86% |
29 SILVER STREET PE2 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 87 | £1,862 | D | 85% |
47 QUEENS ROAD PE2 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £207,500 | 79 | £2,627 | D | 85% |
150 PALMERSTON ROAD PE2 9DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 101 | £2,178 | D | 85% |
47 FELLOWES GARDENS PE2 8DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 85% |
211 FLETTON AVENUE PE2 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 71 | £2,437 | D | 85% |