Estimated value
£187,255
Median £2,203/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £187,255Last sold (Oct 2005): £80,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PE2 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 QUEENS ROAD PE2 8BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 96 | £2,052 | D | 91% |
3 STUKELEY CLOSE PE2 8PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | C | 86% |
44 DUKE STREET PE2 8EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 86% |
29 SILVER STREET PE2 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 87 | £1,862 | D | 85% |
47 QUEENS ROAD PE2 8BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £207,500 | 79 | £2,627 | D | 85% |
9 CELTA ROAD PE2 9JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 85% |
47 FELLOWES GARDENS PE2 8DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 85% |
70 NEW ROAD PE2 9HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 74 | £2,203 | D | 85% |
211 FLETTON AVENUE PE2 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 71 | £2,437 | D | 85% |