Estimated value
£185,130
Median £2,057/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £182,000£197,500
Estimated value: £185,130Last sold (Oct 2014): £114,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PE2 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 KILHAM PE2 5SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 97 | £1,876 | D | 95% |
25 LESSINGHAM PE2 5TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 89% |
2 KILHAM PE2 5SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 82 | £1,793 | C | 89% |
10 BRINGHURST PE2 5RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | D | 89% |
20 WORSLEY PE2 5QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 96 | £2,057 | C | 88% |
13 LEDHAM PE2 5TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 80 | £2,125 | D | 88% |
47 HOWLAND PE2 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 78 | £2,397 | C | 87% |
71 LESSINGHAM PE2 5TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | D | 86% |
61 BIFIELD PE2 5SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 86% |