Estimated value
£193,800
Median £1,900/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£221,000
Estimated value: £193,800Last sold (May 2002): £46,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE2 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 KILHAM PE2 5SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 97 | £1,876 | D | 95% |
20 WORSLEY PE2 5QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 96 | £2,057 | C | 88% |
71 LESSINGHAM PE2 5TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | D | 86% |
61 BIFIELD PE2 5SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 86% |
82 LYTHEMERE PE2 5NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £221,000 | 115 | £1,922 | C | 86% |
60 QUEENS ROAD PE2 8BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 96 | £2,052 | D | 86% |
28 BRINGHURST PE2 5RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 116 | £1,569 | D | 85% |
29 SILVER STREET PE2 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 87 | £1,862 | D | 85% |
49 MARSHAM PE2 5RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | 91 | £1,714 | D | 85% |