Estimated value
£163,212
Median £1,876/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £180,000£197,500
Estimated value: £163,212Last sold (Nov 2006): £96,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PE2 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KILHAM PE2 5SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 82 | £1,793 | C | 92% |
24 KILHAM PE2 5SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 97 | £1,876 | D | 92% |
20 WORSLEY PE2 5QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,500 | 96 | £2,057 | C | 91% |
47 HOWLAND PE2 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 78 | £2,397 | C | 90% |
61 BIFIELD PE2 5SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 89% |
29 CLAYTON PE2 5SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 85 | £2,324 | C | 88% |
26 GOSTWICK PE2 5XF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,100 | 98 | £1,613 | C | 88% |
73 BIFIELD PE2 5SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 87 | £1,747 | C | 87% |
62 MARSHAM PE2 5RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | C | 87% |